For the purposes of this chapter, the term:
[…] "(t) If an order or agreement providing for child support does not set forth a date on which the support commences, the support shall be deemed to commence on the date the order was entered or the date the agreement was executed."
D.C. Law 17-128, in subsec. (i)(5), substituted "the cost to the obligated parent of providing coverage for the children subject to the support order pursuant to § 16-916.01(i)(3) does not exceed 5 % of the parent's gross income" for "it is employer-related or other group health insurance coverage, regardless of the service delivery mechanism"; in subsec. (j)(1), substituted "include copayments, deductibles, and contributions associated with public and private health insurance coverage," for "include copayments and deductibles,"; and rewrote subsec. (r)(2), which had read as follows: