Subchapter I. Administrative Provisions.
[…] D.C. Law 8-24 was effective September 9, 1989.

    Miscellaneous Notes

    Short title: See Historical and Statutory Notes following § 50-2401.

    Effect of repeal provisions: Section 14 of D.C. Law 15-35 provides: "Any repeal of a law or regulation by this act shall not invalidate any enforcement action, adjudication, or any other action made or taken pursuant to such law or regulation."

    Application of Law 15-35: Section 15 of D.C. Law 15-35 provides: "This act shall apply to all vehicles impounded after its effective date.