• Current through October 23, 2012
[…] 6-165, § 2, 33 DCR 6705; Feb. 24, 1987, D.C. Law 6-192, §§ 7, 27, 33 DCR 7836; Aug. 17, 1994, D.C. Law 10-149, § 2, 41 DCR 4485; Sept. 22, 1994, D.C. Law 10-171, § 3, 41 DCR 5149; Apr. 9, 1997, D.C. Law 11-198, § 503, 43 DCR 4569; enacted, Apr. 9, 1997, D.C. Law 11- 254, § 2, 44 DCR 1575; Apr. 20, 1999, D.C. Law 12-261, § 2003(pp)(26), 46 DCR 3142; Oct. 28, 2003, D.C. Law 15-38, § 3(hh)(4)(O), 50 DCR 6913; Nov. 16, 2006, D.C. Law 16-175, § 3, 53 DCR 6499; Mar. 14, 2007, D.C. Law 16-279, § 209(a), 54 DCR 903; Mar. 14, 2007, D.C. Law 16-294, § 7(a), 54 DCR 1086; Mar. 25, 2009, D.C. Law 17-353, §§ 124(b), 250(a), 56 DCR 1117; Mar. 3, 2010, D.C. Law 18-111, § 6051, 57 DCR 181.)

HISTORICAL AND STATUTORY NOTES

Prior Codifications

1981 Ed., § 47-2829.

1973 Ed., § 47-2331.

Effect of Amendments

D.C. Law 15-38, in subsec. (h), substituted "an Inspected Sales and Services endorsement to a basic business license under the basic" for "a Class A Inspected Sales and Services endorsement to a master business license under the master".

D.C. Law 16-175 repealed subsec. (c), which had read as follows: