Chapter 14. Construction Codes.
[…] (Mar. 21, 1987, D.C. Law 6-216, § 6d, as added June 25, 2002, D.C. Law 14-162, § 101, 49 DCR 4438.)

    HISTORICAL AND STATUTORY NOTES

    Legislative History of Laws

    For Law 14-162, see notes following § 6-1401.

    Miscellaneous Notes

    Section 301 of D.C. Law 14-162 provides: "Pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), the Mayor may issue rules to implement the provisions of this act."

  • Current through October 23, 2012 Back to Top