Chapter 14. Construction Codes.
[…] (Mar. 21, 1987, D.C. Law 6-216, § 6b, as added June 25, 2002, D.C. Law 14-162, § 101, 49 DCR 4438; Mar. 13, 2004, D.C. Law 15-105, § 43, 51 DCR 881.)

    HISTORICAL AND STATUTORY NOTES

    Effect of Amendments

    D.C. Law 15-105, in subsec. (c)(1), validated a previously made technical correction.

    Legislative History of Laws

    For Law 14-162, see notes following § 6-1401.

    For Law 15-105, see notes following § 6-711.01.

    Miscellaneous Notes

    Section 301 of D.C. Law 14-162 provides: "Pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), the Mayor may issue rules to implement the provisions of this act."

  • Current through October 23, 2012 Back to Top
  • (a)(1) To participate in the Expedited Construction Document Review Program, a property owner or authorized agent shall notify the Department in the manner provided by regulation, stating:

    (A) The name of the Peer Reviewer or Reviewers;