Subchapter VI. Tax on Residents and Nonresidents.
[…] For temporary (90 day) amendment of section, see § 1172(b) of Fiscal Year 2005 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2004 (D.C. Act 15-594, October 26, 2004, 51 DCR ).

    For temporary (90 day) amendment of section, see § 10 of Finance and Revenue Technical Amendments Second Emergency Amendment Act of 2006 (D.C. Act 16-585, December 28, 2006, 54 DCR 340).

    Legislative History of Laws

    For Law 14-114, see notes following § 47-857.01.

    For Law 14-213, see notes following § 47-820.

    For Law 15-205, see notes following § 47-903.

    For Law 16-191, see notes following § 47-308.02.

    Miscellaneous Notes

    Section 1101 of D.C. Law 14-114 provides: "The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), shall promulgate rules to implement this act."

    Short title of subtitle P of title I of Law 15-205: Section 1171 of D.C. Law 15-205 provided that subtitle P of title I of the act may be cited as Lower Income, Long-Term Homeowner Credit Administration Act of 2004.